JDT vs Selangor FC — 2–1 (75') Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — 21–19, 15–14 Man City vs Arsenal — Tomorrow 2:45 AM Pahang FA vs TFC — Saturday 8:45 PM Liverpool vs Chelsea — 1–0 (58') Malaysia vs Thailand — AFF Cup, Thursday JDT vs Selangor FC — 2–1 (75') Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — 21–19, 15–14 Man City vs Arsenal — Tomorrow 2:45 AM Pahang FA vs TFC — Saturday 8:45 PM Liverpool vs Chelsea — 1–0 (58') Malaysia vs Thailand — AFF Cup, Thursday
Malaysia Online Sports Betting

Manis33 Sports – Bet on the Super League, EPL & Your Favourite Sports Every Day

Over 500 sports events every week, live odds updated every second, and a responsive in-play betting feature — Manis33 delivers the most complete sports betting experience for every sports fan in Malaysia.

Live Odds Updates In-Play Betting 10% Sports Rebate
manis33
0
Weekly Events
0
Sport Type
0
% Payout Rate
0
Market Open Time

Sports Categories at Manis33

From the football pitch to the badminton court, Manis33 offers betting markets across all major Malaysian and international sports

Hottest
Football
200+ matches / week

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League & AFF Cup. The most complete markets with competitive odds.

Malaysia
Badminton
60+ matches / week

BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup & Uber Cup. Full support for Malaysian legends like Lee Zii Jia.

E-Sports
80+ matches / week

MLBB, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant & FIFA. The most comprehensive esports markets for Malaysia's competitive gaming generation.

Basketball
40+ matches / week

NBA, EuroLeague & ASEAN Basketball League. Moneyline, handicap, correct score & over/under markets available for every game.

Table Tennis
50+ matches / week

ITTF World Cup, Table Tennis World Tour & local tournaments. Malaysian players always have someone to root for.

MotoGP & F1
25+ races / year

Bet on race winners, podium finishes, pole position & more exclusive markets for races at Sepang and around the world.

Boxing & MMA
15+ events / month

UFC, ONE Championship & professional boxing betting. Round-by-round and KO/TKO markets available for every major fight.

Aquatics & Other Sports
50+ events / month

Swimming, athletics, hockey, cricket & much more. Manis33 is constantly adding new markets to meet the needs of Malaysian sports fans.

Live & Upcoming Matches

Live markets update every second — don't miss your best betting opportunity

LIVE Malaysia Super League — 75'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
2nd Half
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.65
Draw3.40
Selangor5.20
LIVE EPL — 58'
Liverpool
1 – 0
2nd Half
Chelsea
Liverpool1.80
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.50
EPL — Tomorrow, 2:45 AM
Manchester City
vs
Upcoming
Arsenal
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.10
Malaysia Super League — Saturday, 8:45 PM
Pahang FA
vs
Upcoming
Terengganu FC
Pahang2.30
Draw3.10
TFC2.95
AFF Suzuki Cup — Thursday, 9:00 PM
Malaysia
vs
Upcoming
Thailand
Malaysia2.60
Draw3.20
Thailand2.50
LIVE BWF World Tour Finals — Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
21–19, 15–14
Set 2
Axelsen
Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.75
manis33
Exclusive Sports Rebate

10% Sports Rebate Every Week — Get Cash Back Even When You Lose

Manis33 understands that in sports betting, not every prediction lands — and that's part of the thrill. That's why we introduced a weekly sports rebate program that gives you an automatic 10% cashback every Monday, regardless of whether you won or lost the week before.

This rebate program runs automatically — no promo code needed, no complicated rollover requirements. Rebate funds are credited directly to your withdrawable balance every Monday between 9 AM and 12 PM. For Manis33 VIP members, the rebate rate can go up to 15% depending on your membership tier.

In-Play Betting — Place Bets While the Match Is Live

Manis33's in-play betting lets you place bets on matches as they happen, live. Odds shift in real time as the action unfolds — more dynamic, more exciting.

Live Odds Updated Every Second

Our system updates odds in real time based on match statistics, goals, red cards and team momentum — no delays, no lag.

Live Stats in Your Account

Access in-match statistics including possession, shots on target, cards and goal chances, all directly from your betting dashboard.

Cash Out Anytime

Not happy with how the match is going? Use the cash out feature to secure a portion of your winnings before the final whistle.

Mobile Optimised

Manis33's in-play betting works seamlessly on any smartphone — Android or iPhone — with no additional app download required.

manis33

Manis33 Sample Odds Markets

All markets are updated in real time — the odds below are illustrative examples of current market prices

Match League / Tournament Win 1 Draw Win 2 Markets
JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League 1.65 3.40 5.20 LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal English EPL 1.85 3.60 4.10 Tomorrow
Malaysia vs Thailand AFF Suzuki Cup 2.60 3.20 2.50 Thursday
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour 2.10 — 1.75 LIVE
Liverpool vs Chelsea English EPL 1.80 3.70 4.50 LIVE
Pahang FA vs TFC Malaysia Super League 2.30 3.10 2.95 Saturday

Sports Welcome Bonus — RM100 Free Credit for New Members!

Register now, make a first deposit of at least RM50, and get RM100 in free Sports Betting credits straight to your Manis33 account.

Register & Claim
Mobile Betting

Bet from Anywhere — Manis33 Is Right in Your Pocket

Malaysian football fans know the feeling all too well — watching a Super League match and wanting to place a bet right then and there, whether you're at a mamak, at home, or anywhere else. With Manis33's fully optimised mobile platform, you can do exactly that in seconds.

The Manis33 sports betting interface is designed to be clean and user-friendly — pick your sport, select a match, choose a market, enter your stake, and confirm. The whole process takes under 30 seconds. Deposits and withdrawals can be done directly from the app using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, or GrabPay — payment methods you already use every day.

Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow ShopeePay Boost FPX / Maybank2u
manis33

How to Start Betting on Sports at Manis33

1
Create a Manis33 Account

Registration is free and takes less than 2 minutes. Enter your Malaysian phone number, set a password, and you'll have instant access to all sports markets. No documents required to get started.

2
Deposit Using Local Payment Methods

Top up your account easily via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). A minimum deposit of just RM10 is all you need to start betting on sports.

3
Choose Your Sport & Match

Browse 500+ sporting events this week — from the Malaysia Super League and EPL to badminton and e-sports. Pick the match you want and check all available markets, including handicap, over/under and correct score.

4
Place Your Bet & Watch the Results

Select your bet type, enter your stake, and confirm your bet slip. Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends and can be withdrawn within 5–10 minutes to your e-wallet or bank account.

Why Bet on Sports at Manis33

Safety & Trust Guaranteed

The Manis33 platform is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. All your financial transactions and betting data are fully secure. Over 850,000 Malaysian players trust Manis33 for their sports betting every day.

Competitive Odds & Widest Markets

Manis33 offers over 100 types of markets for every major match — from straightforward 1X2 bets to exotic markets such as the minute of the first goal, number of corners, and anytime goalscorer.

Malay-Language Customer Support

Our support team operates in Bahasa Melayu and is available 24 hours a day via live chat and WhatsApp. Issue with a bet slip or a deposit? We'll sort it out within 5 minutes.

99.9% Uptime — Including During Major Match Days

Manis33's server infrastructure is built to handle traffic surges during major matches like the Liga Super final or FA Cup. You can place your bets with confidence, without worrying about the site going down at the worst moment.

Sports User Privacy Policy

All your Sports Betting data at Manis33 — including bet history, payment details and account profile — is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption and never shared with any third party. We fully comply with Malaysia's data protection laws. For more information, please read Privacy Policy full page.

Responsible Sports Betting

Sports betting is meant to be enjoyable — not a way to chase losses. Manis33 encourages all players to set daily and weekly betting limits. If you feel you need help or guidance, visit our Responsible Gaming us for available support resources.

Understanding the Types of Sports Bets

1X2 (Match Result)
Pick the home win (1), a draw (X), or the away win (2). The most straightforward bet type and a great starting point for beginners.
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a goal handicap, creating a more balanced contest and more attractive odds for both sides.
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be higher (over) or lower (under) than the set number. A popular market for EPL and Super League fixtures.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple bets into one slip. Odds multiply — higher risk, but the potential returns far exceed those of a single bet.

What Manis33 Sports Fans Are Saying

Hear from our loyal sports bettors from across Malaysia

"I've been betting on football online for a few years, but Manis33 is genuinely different when it comes to speed. When JDT played in the Liga Super final, I placed an in-play bet at the 70th minute — the odds were still great, and the slip was confirmed in 3 seconds. The withdrawal went straight to Touch 'n Go in under 10 minutes. Absolutely top-notch."

Khairul Nizam bin Sulaiman
Johor Bahru, Johor

"I'm a big badminton fan and always follow the BWF World Tour. Other platforms rarely have complete markets for badminton, but Manis33 has it all — set by set, game odds, total games. When Lee Zii Jia plays, I can bet on each set. The odds are competitive too, and the 10% weekly rebate is a welcome bonus I didn't expect."

Syazwan Amiruddin
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

"I really love Manis33's cash out feature. Last week I placed a 4-team parlay — three had already won but I had a bad feeling about the fourth. I used cash out to lock in my profit before the last match ended and walked away with RM380 without waiting for the final result. That's what makes betting with manis33 a different experience altogether."

Mohd Aizuddin Bahari
Kuala Lumpur

FAQ — Manis33 Sports Betting

Everything you need to know before you start betting with us

Manis33 offers betting markets across more than 35 sports, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open), esports (MLBB, Dota 2, CS2), basketball (NBA), Table Tennis, MotoGP, F1, boxing, MMA and more. New markets are added regularly to keep up with what Malaysian players want.

In-play betting lets you place wagers while a match is in progress. Odds are updated automatically every few seconds based on how the game unfolds. You can place new bets or use the cash out feature at any point before the match ends. Make sure your internet connection is stable for the best experience.

The minimum bet at Manis33 is as low as RM1 for most sports markets. The minimum deposit is RM10, available via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). There is no strict maximum limit — VIP members can bet larger amounts with account approval.

Manis33's sports rebate program gives you 10% weekly cashback based on your net sports betting turnover (minus winnings). Rebate is credited every Monday with no rollover requirements. VIP members enjoy higher rates — up to 15% for Royal-tier members. No application needed; everything happens automatically.

Sports betting winnings are automatically credited to your account balance once the match ends and the result is confirmed — usually within minutes. Withdrawals to e-wallets (Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay) are processed within 5–10 minutes. Bank account withdrawals are processed within 30 minutes to 3 hours depending on your VIP tier.

Yes, Manis33 offers a comprehensive range of betting markets for all Malaysia Super League matches — including all group stage, semi-final, and final fixtures. Available markets include 1X2, Asian handicap, over/under, correct score, first goal, goalscorer, and many more. In-play betting is also available for all Super League matches.

Support Your Team & Win Together with Manis33

Over 500 sports events every week are waiting for you. Register for free, deposit from RM10, and start betting on your favourite sports today.

Bahasa Melayu